Job Name

Family and General Practitioners

Description

Diagnose, treat, and help prevent diseases and injuries that commonly occur in the general population.

Category

Health

SOC Code

29-1062

Synonyms

Physicians; Doctors

Related Information in Haz-Map
Jobs

High risk job tasks associated with this job